Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Sorsogon National High School Class of '82  SORSOGON, SORSOGON, PHILIPPINES

HOME NEWS/ANNOUNCEMENTS WHERE ARE WE NOW? CLASS ALBUM CLASS REAL LIFE ROMANCE 25TH REUNION BOYS & GIRLS OF CLASS '82

The BOYS & GIRLS of CLASS '82

(Note:  Source of this list is our Luzon Tip.  Any class member who notices spelling errors on names or omissions on this list is requested to contact the Webmaster at SNHS82@aol.com so that corrections should immediately be made....Thanks!)

IV-1

(Mrs. Socorro Arel – Class Adviser)

BOYS

Abitria, Ronie; Ables, Emmanuel; Abrantes, Jose Francis; Ayo, Antonio; Balmaceda, Cesar; Corcuera, Francisco; Dadea, Oscar; Dagnalan, Dan Recto; Dechavez, Joseph Ferdinand; Destacamento, Jerry; Dineros, Cenen; Divina Pierre; Duana, Crisanto; Echano, Edgar; Escober, Benny; Espineda, Rene John; Gacias, Edgardo; Gerona, Ronando, Jr.; Hadap, Felino; Hadap, Melchor; Hamor, Piery; Ilagan, Romeo; Lustestica, Jose Noli; Valladolid, Jerome; 

GIRLS

Adame, Livia; Bombio, Lina; Brabante, Gina; Cabebe, Cleotilde; Calolot, Jocelyn, Carranza, Clemencia; Casals, Ma. Lina Nieva; Chua, Grace; Dayto, Sarah; Deniega, Ana Christine; Deocareza, Linda; Deramas, Nancy; Deyto, Arabella; Diaz, Marilyn; Dichoso, Susan; Diesta, Angievine; Donor, Bernadette; Dorol, Leonor Leni; Dreo, Noemi; Ducay, Jessica; Fajardo, Heide; Formacil, Remedios; Fresnido, Annette; Fungo, Allena; Goboleo, Glenda; Grayda, Leny; Guemo, Nympha; Hamor, Catalina Grace; Jubilo, Jennifer; Mesa, Christine de; Mirandilla, Arlene; Nogales, Ruth; Potian, Cynthia; Ramirez, Ma. Theresa; Razo, Lida; Real, Imelda; Rempillo, Rosario

IV – 2

(Mrs. Muriel Carpio – Class Adviser)

BOYS

Arcos, Rodolfo; Balbedina, Vicente; Borja, Enrique Macario; Constante, Dante; Diolata, Ronnie; Elizaga, Franklin, Jr.; Ellison, Roberto; Espiritu, Augusto; Gerona, Julian, Jr.; Goingo, Ariel; Hita, Eduardo; Lachica, Roland; Lagadia, Danilo; Lagueras, Noel; Laurenaria, Domingo; Llanto, Allan; Loprandado, William; Monforte, Jimmy; Pilapil, Jaime; Rapisora, Onofre; Rapisora, Julio, Jr.; Singwatt, Ernesto; Velasco, Lauro, Jr. D.

 

GIRLS

 

Advincula, Francie D.; Arcano, Ma. Rosario D.; Arevalo, Erlinda D.; Barcelo, Emily Rosario G.; Buena, Iralyn A.; Cepe, Estrella C.; Demdam, Gemma D.; Daria, Ma. Theresa N.; Degollado, Grace B.; Dicen, Madeline D.; Dipad, Dina L.; Dipad, Lina L.; Donor, Mila D.; Dreu, Charmea A.; Duazo, Evelyn C.; Duka, Mardie D.; Garcia, Gemma B.; Haboc, Rosemarie G.; Hacutina, Dolores H.; Jeresano, Ma. Luz L.; Kallos, Analynda D.; Lachica, Grace A.; Ladisla, Melinda R.; Licup, Gloria Alma P.; Lozada, Amycel G.; Lozada, Annlyn G.; Mijares, Bernadette D.; Mora, Ma. Theresa A.; Nicolas, Nelinda U.; Olayta, Lilibeth P.; Ranosa, Jennifer D.; Santos, Jennette F.; Santos, Luningning L.; Tan, Yodimila L.; Yap, Jocelyn H.; Zulueta, Alda B.

 

IV – 3

(Mrs. Elsa Decano – Class Adviser)

 

BOYS

 

Agnote, Joel; Ajedo, Gonzalo, Jr.; Alanes, Renato, Bacza, Arlen; Baldillo, Elmer; Bonoso, Elly; Buenaobra, Francisco; Dichoso, Melchor; Docot, Ricardo; Dollentas, Joselito; Duazo, Andres; Duran, Dwayne; Escultura, Victor; Espenilla, Armando; Esplana, Roberto; Furiscal, Fernando; Beneblazo, Arturo; Grefalda, Emmanuel; Janoras, Roberto; Jaso, Gil; Jaylo, Alfredo; Latosa, Jose; Latosa, Roel; Macapagal, Juancho; Meneses, Ariel Cedric; Ortega, Juvy; Regencia, Marlon

 

GIRLS

 

Alcazar, Gemma; Arellano, Isabel; Ballesteros, Cecilia; Bayoca, Lilian; Bayoca, Nimfa; Balasa, Marites; Caguia, Cristina; Carag, Gemma; Coronado, Cecilia; Dechavez, Gemma; Dechavez, Henedina; Dechavez, Julieta; Deduque, Marilou; Desaliza, Cielo; Dones, Estrella; Escueta, Rosela; Esquilon, Merly; Goyena, Marilyn; Grampon, Gracita; Guemo, Edna; Guemo, Nenita; Hapin, Milagrosa; Janer, Elisa; Hicap, Juvilina; Jalmasco, Josefina; Jalmasco, Salvacion; Jaynario, Lolita; Jaynario, Teresita; Lanuza, Alma; Lanuza, Lilia; Lopez, Lolita, Manlangit, Elizabeth; Pancho, Gina; Pura, Marcelina; Saniz, Elizabeth; Valladolid, Mary Ann

 

IV – 4

(Mrs. Marciana Ataiza – Class Adviser)

 

BOYS

 

Alamer, Nelson; Baleña, Jesus; Bonifacio, Numeriano; Dechavez, Carlos; Desuyo, Reynante; Docot, Charlie; Dolot, Darwin; Dudan, Jimmy; Dudan, Joel; Dulpina, Avelino Jr.; Ebuenga, Arnel; Estur, Rico; Frago, Danilo; Frivaldo, Joy; Hagos, William; Jalmasco, Ignacio; Jamisola, Levy; Jardin, Romerico; Jeresano, Edgar; Lasin, Pedro Jr.; Nonacido, Fernando; Rodrigo, Reynaldo; Rodrigo, Ronaldo; Serias, Dominador; Young, Christopher; Derla, Nathaniel

 

GIRLS

 

Borja, Fermina; Cabia, Carmencita, Caubang, Shirley; Daymon, Rina; Deladia, Elizabeth; Demonteverde, Noemi; Diata, Milagrosa, Discarga, Leonora; Docog, Segundina; Dollentas, Merriam, Dolot, Adelinda; Duazo, Ruth; Ebdani, Susie; Escudero, Evelyn; Franes, Jazmin; Frilles, Elena, Hayagan, Lilia; Hular, Maricel; Jaudalso, Gloria; Jerao, Josephine; Labayani, Beatriz; Lacupanto, Merlinda; Lagunilla, Nida; Latosa, Vilma; Lim, Veronica; Mengorio, Eflida; Millares, Nenita; Perez, Mary Ann; Rosario, Minerva del; Salundaga, Marinita; Singwatt, Merlita; Torres, Merlita; Yumul, Teresita

 

IV – 5

(Mrs. Norma Marcial – Class Adviser)

 

BOYS

 

Aninipot, Gippy, Borromeo, Roel A.; Canar, Arsenio; Coronado, Conrado; Daep, Gerry; Derilo, Edwin; Doloiras, Stephen; Dominguiano, Gaudencio; Duana, Raul; Escaros, Leonilo; Escobal, Joseph; Fernandez, Jose; Hilis, Antonio; Jasareno, Rolando; Lasay, Melchor; Lagajino, Rodel; Lagamayo, Cesar; Lasanas, Arsenio; Moraleda, Pio; Oseo, Carlito; Serrano, Valentin; Sy, Arsenio; Villafuerte, Macario; Villanueva, Aguinaldo; Villanueva, Allan

 

GIRLS

 

Aninipot, Shirley, Balaoro, Ma. Theresa; Baniel, Meriam; Belen, Elizabeth; Bertis, Jasmin; Gungcag, Corazon; Caubang, Marilou; Demdam, Regina; Dery, Marilyn; Detera, Daisy; Delina, Julieta; Dineros, Gelinda; Dolotallas, Melinda; Domanico, Elvira; Doronela, Nymfa; Esteria, Gina; Grueso, Leonor; Guemo, Gemma; Hachero, Nory; Hajas, Aileen; Ibañez, Evelyn; Janaban, Natividad; Japon, Rosalie;l Jarabelo, Maribel; Jerrera, Susan; Jerao, Daisy; Jestre, Editha; Labayo, Erlinda; Lacuin, Sylvia; Landeza, Nancy; Laong, Imelda; Laura, Judy; Levantino, Monina; Mallanta, Eva; Pura, Milagros

 

 

IV – 6

(Mrs. Teresita Vargas – Class Adviser)

 

BOYS

 

Balanoyos, Domingo; Broñola, Benjur; Canar, Dominador Jr.; Dechavez, Fidel Jr.; Dellomas, Antonio; Despi, Antonio; Dollente, Jerry; Detera, Alejandro; Domino, Nory; Duran, Eduardo; Elquiero, Jose Jr.; Gabitan, Roel; Gaon, Reynaldo; Israel, Angel; Jamoralin, Raul; Jeremias, Silverio Jr.; Laguardia, Ernesto; Laura, Jonie; Lasala, Nestor; Maralit, Ronelon; Orense, Martin; Rempillo, Arnold; Saberon, Noel

 

 

GIRLS

 

Ables, Divina R.; Adriatico, Evelyn D.; Alburnoz, Grace J.; Ancheta, Lilia D.; Arcillo, Araceli B.; Areza, Salvacion D.; Aro, Nenita L.; Barbuena, Ma. Ana D; Buenaobra, Naides L.; Delgado, Amalia G.; Deloito, Mary Ann D.; Diesta, Caridad M.; Dolar, Linda D.; Ducta, Delia B.; Ego, Natalia D.; Espigol, Lilibeth H.; Galarosa, Jennifer S.; Gapas, Madonna G.; Garcia, Soledad L.; Habitan, Ella J.; Hita, Nory G.; Jalmanzar, Daisy C.; Jalmanzar, Melinda D.; Jaso, Teresita R.; Jao, Edna M.; Labasbas, Nora M.; Lagadia, Gina L.; Lariosa, Monita L.; Latuna, Elvy L.; Luares, Maricel L.; Lallorca, Ester P.; Mendoza, Luzviminda D.; Palabrica, Emma B.; Palabrica, Wilma B.; Polon, Ruby Rosa B.; Sarmiento, Zenaida B.; Sicad, Angelita L.; Zepeda, Mercy J.

 

IV – 7

(Mrs. Leonor Frilles – Class Adviser)

 

BOYS

Dealca, Roque; Dino, Jeremias; Dino, Jeremias; Dionglay, Enrico; Divina, Hilario; Dollesin, Angelito; Doyog, Pio; Galido, Edwin; Habitan, Arnulfo; Himor, Sandy; Jarabese, Cenen; Jeresano, Romeo; Hamor, Noel; Jeresano, Ricardo; Labalan, Vicente; Laguardia, Cesar; Luces, Joseph; Maravilla, Elizalde; Pancho, Teodoro; Rosario, Abelardo del; Siao, Jeffrey; Vereynato, Roberto

 

GIRLS

 

Alba, Angelita; Aninipot, Lalaine; Avenion, Dolores; Buena, Wilma; Chavez, Neri; Corral, Sofia; Detera, Emilia; Dicen, Natividad; Dimaano, Gloria; Dimaano, Josephine; Discaya, Agnes; Dio, Ana; Domino, Trinidad; Escasinas, Ligaya; Escueta, Erlinda; Frivaldo, Judy; Gabito, Grace; Gregory, Lorna; Haboc, Mina; Hapin, Juvy; Herrera, Brenda; Jarabese, Theresa; Laganzo, Rebecca; Lagarde, Epifania; Lasala, Edna; Lasay, Arlene; Medina, Nolina; Naag, Nancy; Pareja, Eva; Renovalles, Rosalinda; Siago, Phevy

 

IV – 8

(Mr. Francisco Buendia – Class Adviser)

 

BOYS

 

Angeles, Manolito; Blanquesa, Renato; Caguia, Arnel; Combo, Cariño; Cruz, John-John; Depalac, Bayani; Derla, Nehemias; Derilo, Charles; Deyto, Felipe; Dio, Manuel; Dioneda, Alden; Domanico, Julio; Dy, Leo; Fernandez, Alfredo; Fungo, Danilo; Hachaso, Romeo; Halcon, Bernardo; Janaban, Cleto; Jano, Sonny; Jimena, Ronaldo; Jubilo, Alfredo; Morotalla, Teodor; Navarro, Joel; Sanchez, Ernesto; Surbano, Marlon

 

GIRLS

 

Aguirre, Teresita; Alano, Maribel; Alaurin, Salvacion; Baniel, Caridad; Belmonte, Lea; Digo, Juvy; Dollisin, Marivic; Domo, Rowena; Dones, Corazon; Dreu, Mirriam; Ebdani, Angelina; Flores, Ma. Theresa; Fruto, Minerva; Fundales, Lilia; Gramatica, Francia; Habal, Lourdes; Hagos, Eminerna; Hamor, Evelyn; Himor, Amalia; Himor, Angie; Janoras, Helen; Japon, Nora; Jasareno, Sevilla; Jerus, Florenia; Lagata, Edna; Lasala, Merriam; Lastrilla, Francia; Lorilla, Arlene; Malazarte, Carolina; Morales, Cherry; Nicolas, Emerlita

 

IV – 9

(Mrs. Pacencia Gitamo – Class Adviser)

 

Balicasan, Joseph; Corral, Eddie; Deladia, Reynaldo; Dellosa, Rodrigo; Despuig, Ramon; Diaz, Javier; Dollente, Vicente; Doronela, Lamberto; Ebio, Emery; Enaje, Reynaldo; Fernandez, Edgar; Gabat, Danilo; Huet, Eduardo; Janohan, Roberto; Lagco, Jovito; Magbanua, Ismael; Nuñez, Generoso; Oliquino, Noli; Rotaeche, Joaquin; Soreda, Paciano; Trinidad, Felrey

 

GIRLS

 

Atutubo, Marites; Boten, Olivia; Celestra, Salvacion; Colada, Blanca; Corral, Corazon; Corral, Erlinda; Dellosa, Mary Ann; Deri, Ma. Linda; Docot, Amparo; Docot, Rita; Dollente, Norma; Dy, Evelyn; Enteria, Aida; Escaro, Jocelyn; Escote, Susan; Fulgar, Judith; Grande, Elsa; Grimaldo, Ruth; Habla, Eulalia; Haguring, Rita; Janer, Lourdes; Janoras, Marilyn; Jebulan, Shirley; Jesalva, Sonia; Jesalva, Virgie; Jetajobe, Helen; Lasay, Julieta; Lastrilla, Emily; Licup, Rosa; Novela, Irma; Perez, Lilibeth

 

IV – 10

(Mrs. Perla Ty – Class Adviser)

 

BOYS

 

Advincula, Paul; Ansus, Charlie; Baniel, Nestor; Bautista, Gil; Casals, Roland; Caubang, Danilo; Diesta, Domingo; Dig, Gaspar; Dingalan, Edwin; Go, Conrado; Dorado, Angelito; Habdusan, Rogelio; Ilagan, Magtanggol; Janoras, Ronilo; Jintalan, Crispulo; Labasbas, Rolando; Labitag, Edwin; Laguerta, Angeles; Lanuza, Jose; Liwanag, Victor; Marvida, Marvin; Muñoz, Edgar; Perez, Antonio; Yap, Bernardo

 

GIRLS

 

Amador, Belinda; Ansus, Luisa; Batoon, Evangeline; Blando, Socorro; Buetre, Maribel; Carillo, Elenita; Corañes, Maria; Dimaano, Jenny; Dioneda, Sabrina; Ditan, Zenaida; Docot, Josephine; Dollisen, Imelda; Durana, Rosalinda; Embase, Emelina; Escarcha, Paulina; Espayos, Tecla; Espiloa, Gina; Fajardo, Ruth; Giron, Cynthia; Haboc, Erlinda; Jamisola, Margarita; Latosa, Anita; Latuna, Gina; Leyva, Gelena; Mamaril, Clarita; Masarate, Myrna; Muñoz, Susan; Ricero, Norma; Romero, Luzviminda; Sorro, Evelyn; Vera, Josephine de

 

IV – 11

(Mrs. Alma Afundar – Class Adviser)

 

BOYS

 

Bolaño, Felixberto; Camposano, Edgar; Chuaquico, Arturo; Corral, Serafin; Despi, Domingo; Destajo, Jackilou; Dichoso, Noe; Dimaano, Macario; Eduarte, Armando; Elizondo, Cecil; Erlano, William; Gegajo, Pablo; Haja, Rolando; Hubilla, Wilfredo; Jetomo, Jenny; Lafuente, Efren; Lagadia, Cloudy; Lagco, Eduardo; Nonsol, Salvador; Estoperes, Marcial

 

GIRLS

 

Alaurin, Teresa; Bajaro, Criselda; Caguia, Victoria; Catindig, Dominga; Dechavez, Venuz; Defeo, Mercedes; Derilo, Rebecca; Deyto, Marilyn; Diamante, Erlinda; Ebuenga, Josephine; Esperida; Agnes; Garcia, Leocadia; Hizarsa, Concepcion; Jalmasco, Susan; Jaraba, Gloria; Jaylo, Jocelyn; Jazmin, Concepcion; Labayandoy, Ester; Lagadia, Angelita; Madriaga, Lerma; Trijo, Melinda; Yatar, Lorna

 

IV – 12

(Mrs. Nori Oliver – Class Adviser)

 

BOYS

 

Ables, Philip; Caguia, Antonio; Derilo, Roberto; Desamparo, Joseph; Diamsen, Joseph; Dichoso, Galo; Dio, Pablo; Dolosa, Efren; Domdom, Domingo; Enteria, Nicanor; Federio, Emilio; Hapin, Antonio; Hermida, Ariel; Jaranilla, Joel; Laceda, Romualdo; Lerio, Bernardo; Licup, Abraham; Lopez, Ricardo; Miras, Noe; Mira, Roberto; Pancho, Allen William; Tayam, Nonito

 

GIRLS

 

Altarejos, Lorna; Asañon, Gina; Ayo, Ma. Cecilia; Barquin, Leny; Bernales, Paulita; Cincua, Aida; Corral, Elena; Delfin, Arely; Delgado, Lucia; Dellosa, Imelda; Deniega, Jeanilita; Despabiladeras, Rebecca; Destreza, Vilma; Docog, Myrna; Escote, Nieves; Ferrer, Nima; Fungo, Victoria; Garciano, Villa; Hermosa, Vilma; Jamoso, Melinda; Jerao, Maria; Labayo, Myrna; Ladines, Rosita; Lagman, Eva; Lasanas, Marrisa; Lastrilla, Dolores; Laurinaria, Rita; Lope, Ma. Nanie; Tan, Blesilda

 

IV – A

(Mrs. Muriel Carpio – Class Adviser)

 

BOYS

Chavez, Danilo; Dicen, Angel; Espineda, Manuel; Lacdao, Juan; Rosanilas, Roniel; Sarmiento, Jovic

 

GIRLS

 

Castillo, Nellie; Dao, Erlinda; Derla, Yolanda; Dy, Erlinda; Escobal, Nilda; Fuensalida, Marivic; Janer, Ma. Elena; Labayo, Rosie; Lasay, Salvacion; Malazarte, Zenaida; Mangao, Susana; Pura, Lorna; Rañola, Zephyrina

 

IV – B

(Mrs. Teresita Vargas – Class Adviser)

 

BOYS

 

Dellosa, Luis; Derilo, Nory; Despuig, Arnel; Dreo, Danilo; Ebdani, Domingo; Espineda, Crisanto; Fajardo, Jaime; Funtanares, Romulo; Hainto, Jose; Jalmasco, Rainerio; Janaban, Juanito; Mendoza, Mario; Rivera, Carlos; Tanco, Edwin

 

GIRLS

 

Agripa, Myrna; Benzon, Luzviminda; Blanco, Isabelita; Caubang, Raquel; Dilumen, Cristina; Diaz, Sally; Enano, Agnes; Gido, Enna; Labayo, Merle; Lagajino, Teresita; Leoncito, Ligaya; Lloderes, Marilyn; Laceda, Margarita; Orolfo, Aurora; Rodriguez, Myrna