Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Sorsogon National High School Class of '82  SORSOGON, SORSOGON, PHILIPPINES

HOME NEWS/ANNOUNCEMENTS WHERE ARE WE NOW? CLASS ALBUM CLASS REAL LIFE ROMANCE 25TH REUNION BOYS & GIRLS OF CLASS '82

                            Committees

                                                              

                            

Coordinating/ Executive Committee

                            Chairman  -  Jose Noli Lustestica

                         Co-Chairmen  -   Crisanto Duana / Antonio Ayo

                             Members -   Arlene B. Mirandilla-Escalante

                                         Francisco Corcuera                      

                                         ALL COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN

Ways & Means / Solicitation Committee

                            Chairman - Piery E. Hamor

                         Co-Chairmen - Bernie Donor-Catabijan / Joseph F. M. Dechavez

                            Members -  Cesar Balmaceda

                                       Edgar Echano

                                       Susan Dichoso-Echano

                                       Charmea Dreu-Ostergard

                                       Catalina Grace Hamor-Uy

                                       Jocelyn Yap-Lelis

                                       Estrella Cepe-Cariņo

                                       Nora Canar

                                       Belinda Amador

                                       Francis Abrantes

                                       Ricardo Docot

                                      Julio Rapisora

                                      Eduardo Duran

Program, Invitation Committee

                            Chairman - Ma. Theresa Ramirez-Duazo

                         Co-Chairmen - Arabella Deyto-del Rosario

                            Members - Cynthia Potian-Jardiolin

                                      Dina Dipad

                                      Rico Estur

                                      Joel Navarro

                                      Julio Domanico

Reception & Food Committee

                           Chairman - Grace Chua-Jardin

                        Co-Chairmen - Heide Fajardo-Merez / Ma. Lina Nieva Casals-Ayo

                           Members - Imelda Real-Labalan

                                     Cristy Caguia-Jamoralin

                                     Marilyn Diaz-Reverente

                                     Noemi Demonteverde

                                     Delia Ducta

                                     Grace Albornoz

                                     Angelita Sicad

                                     Shirley Roxas

                                     Francisco Buenaobra

                                     Joel Dudan

                                     Marlon Surbano

                                     Alden Dioneda

Community Awareness Committee

                           Chairman - Jenny Jubilo-Asuncion

                        Co-Chairman - Jenny Raņosa

                           Members - Sarah Dayto-Gerona

                                     Grace Degollado-Laguilles

                                     Bernadette Mijares-Rejuso

                                     Monette Narcelles-de Jesus

                                     Jeanette Deniega

                                     Rina Daymon

                                     Rene John Espineda

                                     Emmanuel Ables

                                     Rolando Labasbas

                                     Ricardo Lopez

Physical Arrangement Committee

                           Chairman - Eddie Boy Gacias

                        Co-Chairmen - Noel Lagueras / Arsenio Sy

                           Members - Ricardo Dometita

                                     Raul Duana

                                     Andres Duazo

                                     Franklin Elizaga

                                     Arnel Lagajino

                                     Anette Fresnido

                                     Gracita Grampon

                                     Teresita Deduque

                                     Teresita Jaynario

                                    Juliet Deuna

Committee on Parade

                          Chairman - Paul Advincula

                       Co-Chairman - Livia Adame

                          Members - Arnel Caguia

                                    Melchor Hadap

                                    Dan Recto Dagņalan

                                    Ronando Gerona, Jr.

                                    Eric Borja

                                    Crispulo Jintalan

                                    William Erlano

                                    Tootsie Espiritu

                                    Cielo Desalisa

                                    Andres Duazo

                                    Elvira Domanico

 

 

To ALL CLASS MEMBERS ... It would be greatly appreciated if you can volunteer to be part of the any of the committees above.  Please e-mail snhs82@aol.com or jas2810@yahoo.com for details on how to join.  Looking forward to hear from you....